Datenschutzerklärung

 

  1. AN OVERVIEW OF DATA PROTECTION

GENERAL

The following gives a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our privacy policy found below.

DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITES

Who is responsible for the data collection on this website?

The data collected on this website are processed by the website operator. The operator's contact details can be found in the website's required legal notice.

How do we collect your data?

Some data are collected when you provide it to us. This could, for example, be data you enter on a contact form.

Other data are collected automatically by our IT systems when you visit the website. These data are primarily technical data such as the browser and operating system you are using or when you accessed the page. These data are collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

What do we use your data for?

Part of the data is collected to ensure the proper functioning of the website. Other data can be used to analyze how visitors use the site.

What rights do you have regarding your data?

You always have the right to request information about your stored data, its origin, its recipients, and the purpose of its collection at no charge. You also have the right to request that it be corrected, blocked, or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in the legal notice if you have further questions about the issue of privacy and data protection. You may also, of course, file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities.

ANALYTICS AND THIRD-PARTY TOOLS

When visiting our website, statistical analyses may be made of your surfing behavior. This happens primarily using cookies and analytics. The analysis of your surfing behavior is usually anonymous, i.e. we will not be able to identify you from this data. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information can be found in the following privacy policy.

You can object to this analysis. We will inform you below about how to exercise your options in this regard.

  1. GENERAL INFORMATION AND MANDATORY INFORMATION

DATA PROTECTION

The operators of this website take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

NOTICE CONCERNING THE PARTY RESPONSIBLE FOR THIS WEBSITE

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:

Disroyal Sportartikelvertriebs GmbH
Esbachgraben 1b
95463 Bindlach

Telephone: +49 9208 5709905
Email: service@disroyal.com

The responsible party is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (names, email addresses, etc.).

REVOCATION OF YOUR CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

RIGHT TO FILE COMPLAINTS WITH REGULATORY AUTHORITIES

If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY

You have the right to have data which we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

SSL OR TLS ENCRYPTION

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon is displayed in your browser's address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

ENCRYPTED PAYMENTS ON THIS WEBSITE

If you enter into a contract which requires you to send us your payment information (e.g. account number for direct debits), we will require this data to process your payment.

Payment transactions using common means of payment (Visa/MasterCard, direct debit) are only made via encrypted SSL or TLS connections. You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon in your browser line is visible.

In the case of encrypted communication, any payment details you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

INFORMATION, BLOCKING, DELETION

As permitted by law, you have the right to be provided at any time with information free of charge about any of your personal data that is stored as well as its origin, the recipient and the purpose for which it has been processed. You also have the right to have this data corrected, blocked or deleted. You can contact us at any time using the address given in our legal notice if you have further questions on the topic of personal data.

OPPOSITION TO PROMOTIONAL EMAILS

We hereby expressly prohibit the use of contact data published in the context of website legal notice requirements with regard to sending promotional and informational materials not expressly requested. The website operator reserves the right to take specific legal action if unsolicited advertising material, such as email spam, is received.

 

  1. DATA COLLECTION ON OUR WEBSITE

COOKIES

Some of our web pages use cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain any viruses. Cookies help make our website more user-friendly, efficient, and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies." They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain in your device's memory until you delete them. These cookies make it possible to recognize your browser when you next visit the site.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Cookies which are necessary to allow electronic communications or to provide certain functions you wish to use (such as the shopping cart) are stored pursuant to Art. 6 paragraph 1, letter f of DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies to ensure an optimized service provided free of technical errors. If other cookies (such as those used to analyze your surfing behavior) are also stored, they will be treated separately in this privacy policy.

Infos about Cookies

SERVER LOG FILES

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in "server log files". These are:

  • Browser type and browser version
  • Operating system used
  • Referrer URL
  • Host name of the accessing computer
  • Time of the server request
  • IP address

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

CONTACT FORM

Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

REGISTRATION ON THIS WEBSITE

You can register on our website in order to access additional functions offered here. The input data will only be used for the purpose of using the respective site or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise, we will reject your registration.

To inform you about important changes such as those within the scope of our site or technical changes, we will use the email address specified during registration.

We will process the data provided during registration only based on your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will continue to store the data collected during registration for as long as you remain registered on our website. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

REGISTRATION WITH FACEBOOK CONNECT

Instead of registering directly on our website, you may also register using Facebook Connect. This service is provided by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland.

If you decide to register with Facebook Connect and click on the "Login with Facebook" or "Connect with Facebook" buttons, you will be automatically redirected to the Facebook platform. There you can log in with your Facebook username and password. This will link your Facebook profile to our website or services. This link gives us access to your data stored on Facebook. Including especially your:

  • Facebook name
  • Facebook profile picture
  • Facebook cover picture
  • Email address provided to Facebook
  • Facebook ID
  • Facebook friends
  • Facebook Likes
  • Birthday
  • Gender
  • Country
  • Language

This data will be used to set up, provide, and personalize your account.

For more information, see Facebook's Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. These can be found at https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/ and https://www.facebook.com/legal/terms/.

LEAVING COMMENTS ON THIS WEBSITE

If you use the comment function on this site, the time at which you created the comment and your email address will be stored along with your comment, as well as your username, unless you are posting anonymously.

Storage of the IP address

Our comment function stores the IP addresses of those users who post comments. Since we do not check comments on our site before they go live, we need this information to be able to pursue action for illegal or slanderous content.

Subscribing to the comment feed

As a user of this site, you can sign up to receive the comment feed after registering. Your email address will be checked with a confirmation email. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time by clicking the link in the emails. The data provided when you subscribed to the comments feed will then be deleted, but if you have submitted this data to us for other purposes or elsewhere (such as subscribing to a newsletter), it will be retained.

How long comments are stored

The comments and the associated data (e.g. IP address) are stored and remain on our website until the content commented upon has been completely deleted or the comments are required to be removed for legal reasons (slander, etc.).

Legal basis

The comments are stored based on your consent per Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

PROCESSING OF DATA (CUSTOMER AND CONTRACT DATA)

We collect, process, and use personal data only insofar as it is necessary to establish, or modify legal relationships with us (master data). This is done based on Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract. We collect, process and use your personal data when accessing our website (usage data) only to the extent required to enable you to access our service or to bill you for the same.

Collected customer data shall be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

DATA TRANSMITTED WHEN ENTERING INTO A CONTRACT WITH ONLINE SHOPS, RETAILERS, AND MAIL ORDER

We transmit personally identifiable data to third parties only to the extent required to fulfill the terms of your contract, for example, to companies entrusted to deliver goods to your location or banks entrusted to process your payments. Your data will not be transmitted for any other purpose unless you have given your express permission to do so. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties for advertising purposes without your express consent.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

DATA TRANSFERRED WHEN SIGNING UP FOR SERVICES AND DIGITAL CONTENT

We transmit personally identifiable data to third parties only to the extent required to fulfill the terms of your contract with us, for example, to banks entrusted to process your payments.

Your data will not be transmitted for any other purpose unless you have given your express permission to do so. Your data will not be disclosed to third parties for advertising purposes without your express consent.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

  1. SOCIAL MEDIA

FACEBOOK PLUGINS (LIKE & SHARE BUTTONS)

Our website includes plugins for the social network Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the Like button on our site. For an overview of Facebook plugins, see https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When you visit our site, a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server is established via the plugin. This enables Facebook to receive information that you have visited our site from your IP address. If you click on the Facebook "Like button" while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our site to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate visits to our site with your user account. Please note that, as the operator of this site, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted to Facebook or of how Facebook uses these data. For more information, please see Facebook's privacy policy at https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.

If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our site with your Facebook account, please log out of your Facebook account.

TWITTER PLUGIN

Functions of the Twitter service have been integrated into our website and app. These features are offered by Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. When you use Twitter and the “Retweet” function, the websites you visit are connected to your Twitter account and made known to other users. In doing so, data will also be transferred to Twitter. We would like to point out that, as the provider of these pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or how it will be used by Twitter. For more information on Twitter's privacy policy, please go to https://twitter.com/privacy.

Your privacy preferences with Twitter can be modified in your account settings at https://twitter.com/account/settings.

GOOGLE+ PLUGIN

Our pages use Google+ functions. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Collection and disclosure of information: Using the Google +1 button allows you to publish information worldwide. By means of the Google+ button, you and other users can receive custom content from Google and our partners. Google stores both the fact that you have +1'd a piece of content and information about the page you were viewing when you clicked +1. Your +1 can be displayed together with your profile name and photo in Google services, for example in search results or in your Google profile, or in other places on websites and advertisements on the Internet.

Google records information about your +1 activities to improve Google services for you and others. To use the Google + button, you need a globally visible, public Google profile that must contain at least the name chosen for the profile. This name is used by all Google services. In some cases, this name may also replace a different name that you have used to share content via your Google account. The identity of your Google profile can be shown to users who know your email address or other information that can identify you.

Use of collected data: In addition to the uses mentioned above, the information you provide is used in accordance with the applicable Google data protection policies. Google may publish summary statistics about users' +1 activity or share it with users and partners, such as publishers, advertisers, or affiliate websites.

INSTAGRAM PLUGIN

Our website contains functions of the Instagram service. These functions are offered by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA.

If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can click the Instagram button to link the content of our pages with your Instagram profile. This means that Instagram can associate visits to our pages with your user account. As the provider of this website, we expressly point out that we receive no information on the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram.

For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

TUMBLR PLUGIN

Our pages use the buttons of the Tumblr service. It is operated by Tumblr, Inc., 35 East 21st St., 10th Floor, New York, NY 10010, USA.

These functions allow you to share a post or a page on Tumblr or to follow the provider on Tumblr. When you visit one of our websites using the Tumblr button, the browser establishes a direct connection to the Tumblr servers. We have no influence on the amount of data that Tumblr gathers and transmits with the plugin. Based on our current knowledge, we believe that the user's IP address and the URL of the respective website are transmitted.

Further information can be found in Tumblr's privacy policy at https://www.tumblr.com/policy/de/privacy.

PINTEREST PLUGIN

Our website contains functions of the Pinterest social network, operated by Pinterest Inc., 635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA.

When you visit a page containing the Pinterest social plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. The plugin transmits this log data to Pinterest servers in the United States. This log data may include your IP address, the address of the websites visited, which also includes Pinterest features, browser type and settings, the date and time of the request, how you use Pinterest, and cookies.

More information about the purpose, scope and further processing and use of data by Pinterest, as well as your rights and options to protect your privacy, can be found in the privacy notices of Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy.

  1. ANALYTICS AND ADVERTISING

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

Google Analytics cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

IP anonymization

We have activated the IP anonymization feature on this website. Your IP address will be shortened by Google within the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area prior to transmission to the United States. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services regarding website activity and Internet usage for the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other data held by Google.

Browser plugin

You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the data generated by cookies about your use of the website (incl. your IP address) from being passed to Google, and the processing of these data by Google, by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Objecting to the collection of data

You can prevent the collection of your data by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set to prevent your data from being collected on future visits to this site: Disable Google Analytics.

For more information about how Google Analytics handles user data, see Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en.

Outsourced data processing

We have entered into an agreement with Google for the outsourcing of our data processing and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

Demographic data collection by Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics' demographic features. This allows reports to be generated containing statements about the age, gender, and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google and third-party visitor data. This collected data cannot be attributed to any specific individual person. You can disable this feature at any time by adjusting the ads settings in your Google account or you can forbid the collection of your data by Google Analytics as described in the section "Refusal of data collection".

WORDPRESS STATS

This website uses the WordPress Stats tool to perform statistical analyses of visitor traffic. This service is provided by Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA.

WordPress Stats uses cookies that are stored on your computer and allow an analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by the cookies about the use of our website is stored on servers in the USA. Your IP address will be anonymized after processing and before storage.

WordPress Stats cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

The storage of "WordPress Stats" cookies is based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. The functionality of our services may be limited when cookies are disabled.

You can object to the collection and use of your data at any time with future effect by clicking on this link and setting an opt-out cookie in your browser: https://www.quantcast.com/opt-out/.

If you delete the cookies on your computer, you will have to set the opt-out cookie again.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS REMARKETING

Our websites use the features of Google Analytics Remarketing combined with the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and DoubleClick. This service is provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

This feature makes it possible to link target audiences for promotional marketing created with Google Analytics Remarketing to the cross-device capabilities of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. This allows advertising to be displayed based on your personal interests, identified based on your previous usage and surfing behavior on one device (e.g. your mobile phone), on other devices (such as a tablet or computer).

Once you have given your consent, Google will associate your web and app browsing history with your Google Account for this purpose. That way, any device that signs in to your Google Account can use the same personalized promotional messaging.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of users that are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create audiences for cross-device ad promotion.

You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing/targeting by turning off personalized advertising in your Google Account; follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.

The aggregation of the data collected in your Google Account data is based solely on your consent, which you may give or withdraw from Google per Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. For data collection operations not merged into your Google Account (for example, because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the merge), the collection of data is based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing anonymous user behavior for promotional purposes.

For more information and the Google Privacy Policy, go to: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

GOOGLE ADWORDS AND GOOGLE CONVERSION TRACKING

This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising program from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States ("Google").

As part of Google AdWords, we use so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad served by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser stores on your computer. These cookies expire after 30 days and are not used for personal identification of the user. Should the user visit certain pages of the website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and the website can tell that the user clicked on the ad and proceeded to that page.

Each Google AdWords advertiser has a different cookie. Thus, cookies cannot be tracked using the website of an AdWords advertiser. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for the AdWords advertisers who have opted for conversion tracking. Customers are told the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a conversion tracking tag page. However, advertisers do not obtain any information that can be used to personally identify users. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can opt-out of this by easily disabling the Google Conversion Tracking cookie by changing your browser settings. In doing so, you will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.

Conversion cookies are stored based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior to optimize both its website and its advertising.

For more information about Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking, see the Google Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.

You can configure your browser to inform you about the use of cookies so that you can decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject a cookie. Alternatively, your browser can be configured to automatically accept cookies under certain conditions or to always reject them, or to automatically delete cookies when closing your browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

FACEBOOK PIXEL

Our website measures conversions using visitor action pixels from Facebook, Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA ("Facebook").

These allow the behavior of site visitors to be tracked after they click on a Facebook ad to reach the provider's website. This allows an analysis of the effectiveness of Facebook advertisements for statistical and market research purposes and their future optimization. 

The data collected is anonymous to us as operators of this website and we cannot use it to draw any conclusions about our users' identities. However, the data are stored and processed by Facebook, which may make a connection to your Facebook profile and which may use the data for its own advertising purposes, as stipulated in the Facebook privacy policy. This will allow Facebook to display ads both on Facebook and on third-party sites. We have no control over how this data is used.

Check out Facebook's privacy policy to learn more about protecting your privacy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.

You can also deactivate the custom audiences remarketing feature in the Ads Settings section at https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen. You will first need to log into Facebook.

If you do not have a Facebook account, you can opt out of usage-based advertising from Facebook on the website of the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/de/praferenzmanagement/.

  1. PLUGINS AND TOOLS

YOUTUBE

Our website uses plugins from YouTube, which is operated by Google. The operator of the pages is YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. Here the YouTube server is informed about which of our pages you have visited.

If you're logged in to your YouTube account, YouTube allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube is used to help make our website appealing. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of YouTube under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

VIMEO

Our website uses features provided by the Vimeo video portal. This service is provided by Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

If you visit one of our pages featuring a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. Here the Vimeo server is informed about which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo will receive your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo when you visit our website or do not have a Vimeo account. The information is transmitted to a Vimeo server in the US, where it is stored.

If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, Vimeo allows you to associate your browsing behavior directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

For more information on how to handle user data, please refer to the Vimeo Privacy Policy at https://vimeo.com/privacy.

GOOGLE WEB FONTS

For uniform representation of fonts, this page uses web fonts provided by Google. When you open a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into your browser cache to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose your browser has to establish a direct connection to Google servers. Google thus becomes aware that our web page was accessed via your IP address. The use of Google Web fonts is done in the interest of a uniform and attractive presentation of our website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font is used by your computer.

Further information about handling user data, can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

GOOGLE MAPS

This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

To use Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of making our website appealing and to facilitate the location of places specified by us on the website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO.

Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Google at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

  1. PAYMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS

PAYPAL

Our website accepts payments via PayPal. The provider of this service is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l & Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg.

If you select payment via PayPal, the payment data you provide will be supplied to PayPal based on Art. 6 (1) (a) (Consent) and Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO (Processing for contract purposes). You have the option to revoke your consent at any time with future effect. It does not affect the processing of data previously collected.

 

Datenschutzerklärung

Verantwortlicher für die Datenverarbeitung ist:
Disroyal Sportartikelvertriebs GmbH
Esbachgraben 1b
95463
Bindlach
service@disroyal.com

Wir freuen uns über Ihr Interesse an unserem Online-Shop. Der Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre ist für uns sehr wichtig. Nachstehend informieren wir Sie ausführlich über den Umgang mit Ihren Daten.

  1. Zugriffsdaten und Hosting

Sie können unsere Webseiten besuchen, ohne Angaben zu Ihrer Person zu machen. Bei jedem Aufruf einer Webseite speichert der Webserver lediglich automatisch ein sogenanntes Server-Logfile, das z.B. den Namen der angeforderten Datei, Ihre IP-Adresse, Datum und Uhrzeit des Abrufs, übertragene Datenmenge und den anfragenden Provider (Zugriffsdaten) enthält und den Abruf dokumentiert. Diese Zugriffsdaten werden ausschließlich zum Zwecke der Sicherstellung eines störungsfreien Betriebs der Seite sowie der Verbesserung unseres Angebots ausgewertet. Dies dient der Wahrung unserer im Rahmen einer Interessensabwägung überwiegenden berechtigten Interessen an einer korrekten Darstellung unseres Angebots gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Alle Zugriffsdaten werden spätestens sieben Tage nach Ende Ihres Seitenbesuchs gelöscht.

 Hosting

Die Dienste zum Hosting und zur Darstellung der Webseite werden teilweise durch unsere Dienstleister im Rahmen einer Verarbeitung in unserem Auftrag erbracht. Soweit im Rahmen der vorliegenden Datenschutzerklärung nichts anderes erläutert wird, werden alle Zugriffsdaten sowie alle Daten, die in dafür vorgesehenen Formularen auf dieser Webseite erhoben werden, auf ihren Servern verarbeitet. Bei Fragen zu unseren Dienstleistern und der Grundlage unserer Zusammenarbeit mit ihnen wenden Sie sich bitte an die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebenen Kontaktmöglichkeit.

  1. Datenverarbeitung zur Vertragsabwicklung, Kontaktaufnahme und bei Eröffnung eines Kundenkontos

Wir erheben personenbezogene Daten, wenn Sie uns diese im Rahmen Ihrer Bestellung oder bei einer Kontaktaufnahme mit uns (z.B. per Kontaktformular oder E-Mail) freiwillig mitteilen. Pflichtfelder werden als solche gekennzeichnet, da wir in diesen Fällen die Daten zwingend zur Vertragsabwicklung, bzw. zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Kontaktaufnahme benötigen und Sie ohne deren Angabe die Bestellung bzw. die Kontaktaufnahme nicht versenden können. Welche Daten erhoben werden, ist aus den jeweiligen Eingabeformularen ersichtlich. Wir verwenden die von Ihnen mitgeteilten Daten zur Vertragsabwicklung und Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfragen gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b DSGVO.
Soweit Sie hierzu Ihre Einwilligung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO erteilt haben, indem Sie sich für die Eröffnung eines Kundenkontos entscheiden, verwenden wir Ihre Daten zum Zwecke der Kundenkontoeröffnung. Weitere Informationen zu der Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten, insbesondere zu der Weitergabe an unsere Dienstleister zum Zwecke der Bestellungs-, Zahlungs- und Versandabwicklung, finden Sie in den nachfolgenden Abschnitten dieser Datenschutzerklärung. Nach vollständiger Abwicklung des Vertrages oder Löschung Ihres Kundenkontos werden Ihre Daten für die weitere Verarbeitung eingeschränkt und nach Ablauf der steuer- und handelsrechtlichen Aufbewahrungsfristen gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. c DSGVO gelöscht, sofern Sie nicht ausdrücklich in eine weitere Nutzung Ihrer Daten gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO eingewilligt haben oder wir uns eine darüber hinausgehende Datenverwendung vorbehalten, die gesetzlich erlaubt ist und über die wir Sie in dieser Erklärung informieren. Die Löschung Ihres Kundenkontos ist jederzeit möglich und kann entweder durch eine Nachricht an die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebene Kontaktmöglichkeit oder über eine dafür vorgesehene Funktion im Kundenkonto erfolgen.

 Warenwirtschaftssystem

Zur Bestell- und Vertragsabwicklung setzen wir Warenwirtschaftssysteme externer Dienstleister ein. Unsere Dienstleister sind im Rahmen einer Auftragsverarbeitung für uns tätig. Bei Fragen zu unseren Dienstleistern und der Grundlage unserer Zusammenarbeit mit ihnen wenden Sie sich bitte an die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebenen Kontaktmöglichkeit. 

  1. Datenverarbeitung zum Zwecke der Versandabwicklung

Zur Vertragserfüllung gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b DSGVO geben wir Ihre Daten an den mit der Lieferung beauftragten Versanddienstleister weiter, soweit dies zur Lieferung bestellter Waren erforderlich ist.

 Datenweitergabe an Versanddienstleister zum Zwecke der Versandankündigung

Sofern Sie uns hierzu während oder nach Ihrer Bestellung Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligung erteilt haben, geben wir aufgrund dieser gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO Ihre E-Mail-Adresse an den ausgewählten Versanddienstleister weiter, damit dieser vor Zustellung zum Zwecke der Lieferungsankündigung bzw. -abstimmung Kontakt mit Ihnen aufnehmen kann.
Die Einwilligung kann jederzeit durch eine Nachricht an die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebene Kontaktmöglichkeit oder direkt gegenüber dem Versanddienstleister unter im Folgenden aufgeführten Kontaktadresse widerrufen werden. Nach Widerruf löschen wir Ihre hierfür angegebenen Daten, soweit Sie nicht ausdrücklich in eine weitere Nutzung Ihrer Daten eingewilligt haben oder wir uns eine darüber hinausgehende Datenverwendung vorbehalten, die gesetzlich erlaubt ist und über die wir Sie in dieser Erklärung informieren.

DPD Deutschland GmbH
Wailandtstraße 1
63741 Aschaffenburg
Deutschland

DHL Paket GmbH
Sträßchensweg 10
53113 Bonn
Deutschland

  1. Datenverarbeitung zur Zahlungsabwicklung

Bei der Abwicklung von Zahlungen in unserem Online-Shop arbeiten wir mit diesen Partnern zusammen: technische Dienstleister, Kreditinstitute, Zahlungsdienstleister.

4.1 Datenverarbeitung zur Transaktionsabwicklung

Je nach ausgewählter Zahlungsart geben wir die für die Abwicklung der Zahlungstransaktion notwendigen Daten an unsere technischen Dienstleister, die im Rahmen einer Auftragsverarbeitung für uns tätig sind, oder an die beauftragten Kreditinstitute oder an den ausgewählten Zahlungsdienstleister weiter, soweit dies zur Abwicklung der Zahlung erforderlich ist. Dies dient der Vertragserfüllung gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Zum Teil erheben die Zahlungsdienstleister die für die Abwicklung der Zahlung erforderlichen Daten selbst, z.B. auf ihrer eigenen Webseite oder über eine technische Einbindung im Bestellprozess. Es gilt insoweit die Datenschutzerklärung des jeweiligen Zahlungsdienstleisters.
Bei Fragen zu unseren Partnern für die Zahlungsabwicklung und der Grundlage unserer Zusammenarbeit mit ihnen wenden Sie sich bitte an die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebenen Kontaktmöglichkeit.

4.2 Datenverarbeitung zum Zwecke der Betrugsprävention und der Optimierung unserer Zahlungsprozesse

Gegebenenfalls geben wir unseren Dienstleistern weitere Daten, die sie zusammen mit den für die Abwicklung der Zahlung notwendigen Daten als unsere Auftragsverarbeiter zum Zwecke der Betrugsprävention und der Optimierung unserer Zahlungsprozesse (z.B. Rechnungsstellung, Abwicklung von angefochtenen Zahlungen, Unterstützung der Buchhaltung) verwenden. Dies dient gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO der Wahrung unserer im Rahmen einer Interessensabwägung überwiegenden berechtigten Interessen an unserer Absicherung gegen Betrug bzw. an einem effizienten Zahlungsmanagement.

4.3 Identitäts- und Bonitätsprüfung bei Auswahl von Klarna Zahlungsdienstleistungen

Klarna Pay now (Lastschrift), Klarna Pay later (Kauf auf Rechnung), Klarna Slice it (Ratenkauf)
Wenn Sie sich für die Zahlungsdienstleistungen der Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Schweden (im Folgenden Klarna) entscheiden, bitten wir Sie um Ihre Einwilligung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO, dass wir die für die Abwicklung der Zahlung und eine Identitäts- und Bonitätsprüfung notwendigen Daten an Klarna übermitteln dürfen. In Deutschland können für die Identitäts- und Bonitätsprüfung die in der Datenschutzerklärung von Klarna genannten Wirtschaftsauskunfteien eingesetzt werden. Die erhaltenen Informationen über die statistische Wahrscheinlichkeit eines Zahlungsausfalls verwendet Klarna für eine abgewogene Entscheidung über die Begründung, Durchführung oder Beendigung des Vertragsverhältnisses. Ihre Einwilligung können Sie jederzeit durch eine Nachricht an die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung genannten Kontaktmöglichkeit widerrufen. Dies kann zur Folge haben, dass wir Ihnen bestimmte Zahlungsoptionen nicht mehr anbieten können. Sie können Ihre Einwilligung zu dieser Verwendung der personenbezogenen Daten jederzeit auch gegenüber Klarna widerrufen.

4.4 Ratenkauf

Bei Auswahl der Zahlungsart „Ratenkauf“ sowie Erteilung der hierfür erforderlichen datenschutzrechtlichen Einwilligung gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO werden personenbezogene Daten (Vorname, Nachname, Adresse, Email, Telefonnummer, Geburtsdatum, IP-Adresse, Geschlecht) gemeinsam mit für die Transaktionsabwicklung erforderlichen Daten (Artikel, Rechnungsbetrag, Fälligkeiten, Gesamtbetrag, Rechnungsnummer, Steuern, Währung, Bestelldatum und Bestellzeitpunkt) zu Zwecken der Abwicklung dieser Zahlungsart an unseren Partner Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Schweden übermittelt. 
Zur Überprüfung der Identität bzw. Bonität des Kunden führt unser Partner Abfragen und Auskünfte bei öffentlich zugänglichen Datenbanken sowie Kreditauskunfteien durch. Die Anbieter, bei denen Auskünfte und gegebenenfalls Bonitätsinformationen auf Basis mathematisch-statistischer Verfahren eingeholt werden, sowie weitere Details zur Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten nach Übermittlung an unseren Partner Klarna Bank AB (publ) entnehmen Sie bitte dessen Datenschutzerklärung, die Sie hier finden: https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/
Die erhaltenen Informationen über die statistische Wahrscheinlichkeit eines Zahlungsausfalls verwendet unser Partner Klarna Bank AB (publ) für eine abgewogene Entscheidung über die Begründung, Durchführung oder Beendigung des Vertragsverhältnisses. Sie haben die Möglichkeit, mittels Kontaktaufnahme an unseren Partner Klarna Bank AB (publ) ihren Standpunkt darzulegen und die Entscheidung anzufechten. Die im Bestellprozess durch Einwilligung erfolgte Zustimmung zur Datenweitergabe kann jederzeit, auch ohne Angabe von Gründen, uns gegenüber mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen werden.

  1. Werbung per E-Mail

5.1 E-Mail-Newsletter mit Anmeldung

Wenn Sie sich zu unserem Newsletter anmelden, verwenden wir die hierfür erforderlichen oder gesondert von Ihnen mitgeteilten Daten, um Ihnen regelmäßig unseren E-Mail-Newsletter aufgrund Ihrer Einwilligung gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO zuzusenden. Die Abmeldung vom Newsletter ist jederzeit möglich und kann entweder durch eine Nachricht an die unten beschriebene Kontaktmöglichkeit oder über einen dafür vorgesehenen Link im Newsletter erfolgen. Nach Abmeldung löschen wir Ihre E-Mail-Adresse aus der Empfängerliste, soweit Sie nicht ausdrücklich in eine weitere Nutzung Ihrer Daten gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO eingewilligt haben oder wir uns eine darüber hinausgehende Datenverwendung vorbehalten, die gesetzlich erlaubt ist und über die wir Sie in dieser Erklärung informieren. 

5.2 Newsletterversand

Der Newsletter wird gegebenenfalls auch durch unsere Dienstleister im Rahmen einer Verarbeitung in unserem Auftrag versendet. Bei Fragen zu unseren Dienstleistern und der Grundlage unserer Zusammenarbeit mit ihnen wenden Sie sich bitte an die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebenen Kontaktmöglichkeit.

5.3 Versand von Bewertungsbitten per E-Mail

Sofern Sie uns hierzu während oder nach Ihrer Bestellung Ihre ausdrückliche Einwilligung gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO erteilt haben, verwenden wir Ihre E-Mail-Adresse für die Bitte zur Abgabe einer Bewertung Ihrer Bestellung über das von uns eingesetzte Bewertungssystem. Diese Einwilligung kann jederzeit durch eine Nachricht an die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebene Kontaktmöglichkeit oder über einen dafür vorgesehenen Link in der Bewertungsbitte widerrufen werden.

Die Bewertungsbitten werden gegebenenfalls auch durch unsere Dienstleister im Rahmen einer Verarbeitung in unserem Auftrag versendet. Bei Fragen zu unseren Dienstleistern und der Grundlage unserer Zusammenarbeit mit ihnen wenden Sie sich bitte an die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebenen Kontaktmöglichkeit.

  1. Cookies und weitere Technologien

 Allgemeine Informationen

Um den Besuch unserer Webseite attraktiv zu gestalten und die Nutzung bestimmter Funktionen zu ermöglichen, verwenden wir auf verschiedenen Seiten Technologien einschließlich sogenannter Cookies. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die automatisch auf Ihrem Endgerät gespeichert werden. Einige der von uns verwendeten Cookies werden nach Ende der Browser-Sitzung, also nach Schließen Ihres Browsers, wieder gelöscht (sog. Sitzungs-Cookies). Andere Cookies verbleiben auf Ihrem Endgerät und ermöglichen uns, Ihren Browser beim nächsten Besuch wiederzuerkennen (persistente Cookies).
Wir verwenden solche Technologien, die für die Nutzung bestimmter Funktionen unserer Webseite (z.B. Warenkorbfunktion) zwingend erforderlich sind. Durch diese Technologien werden IP-Adresse, Zeitpunkt des Besuchs, Geräte- und Browser-Informationen sowie Informationen zu Ihrer Nutzung unserer Webseite (z. B. Informationen zum Inhalt des Warenkorbs) erhoben und verarbeitet. Dies dient im Rahmen einer Interessensabwägung überwiegenden berechtigten Interessen an einer optimierten Darstellung unseres Angebots gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO. 

Zudem verwenden wir Technologien zur Erfüllung der rechtlichen Verpflichtungen, denen wir unterliegen (z.B. um Einwilligungen in die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten nachweisen zu können) sowie zu Webanalyse und Online-Marketing. Weitere Informationen hierzu einschließlich der jeweiligen Rechtsgrundlage für die Datenverarbeitung finden Sie in den nachfolgenden Abschnitten dieser Datenschutzerklärung. 

Die Cookie-Einstellungen für Ihren Browser finden Sie unter den folgenden Links: Microsoft Edge™ / Safari™ / Chrome™ / Firefox™ / Opera™

Soweit Sie in die Verwendung der Technologien gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO eingewilligt haben, können Sie Ihre Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen durch eine Nachricht an die in der Datenschutzerklärung beschriebenen Kontaktmöglichkeit. 

  1. Einsatz von Cookies und anderen Technologien zu Webanalyse und Werbezwecken

Soweit Sie hierzu Ihre Einwilligung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO erteilt haben, verwenden wir auf unserer Webseite die nachfolgenden Cookies und andere Technologien von Drittanbietern. Nach Zweckfortfall und Ende des Einsatzes der jeweiligen Technologie durch uns werden die in diesem Zusammenhang erhobenen Daten gelöscht. Sie können Ihre Einwilligung jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen. Weitere Informationen zu Ihren Widerrufsmöglichkeiten finden Sie in dem Abschnitt "Cookies und weitere Technologien". Weitere Informationen einschließlich der Grundlage unserer Zusammenarbeit mit den einzelnen Anbietern finden Sie bei den einzelnen Technologien. Bei Fragen zu den Anbietern und der Grundlage unserer Zusammenarbeit mit ihnen wenden Sie sich bitte an die in dieser Datenschutzerklärung beschriebenen Kontaktmöglichkeit.

7.1 Einsatz von Google-Diensten

Wir verwenden die nachfolgend dargestellten Technologien der Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland („Google“). Die durch die Google Technologien automatisch erhobenen Informationen über Ihre Nutzung unserer Webseite werden in der Regel an einen Server der Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Für die USA liegt kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der Europäischen Kommission vor. Unsere Kooperation stützt sich auf Standarddatenschutzklauseln der Europäischen Kommission. Sofern Ihre IP-Adresse über die Google Technologien erhoben wird, wird sie vor der Speicherung auf den Servern von Google durch die Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google übertragen und dort gekürzt. Soweit bei den einzelnen Technologien nichts Abweichendes angeben ist, erfolgt die Datenverarbeitung auf Grundlage einer für die jeweilige Technologie geschlossenen Vereinbarung zwischen gemeinsam Verantwortlichen gemäß Art. 26 DSGVO. Weitergehende Informationen über die Datenverarbeitung durch Google finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von Google.

 Google Analytics

Zum Zweck der Webseitenanalyse werden mit Google Analytics Daten (IP-Adresse, Zeitpunkt des Besuchs, Geräte- und Browser-Informationen sowie Informationen zu Ihrer Nutzung unserer Webseite) automatisch erhoben und gespeichert, aus denen unter Verwendung von Pseudonymen Nutzungsprofile erstellt werden. Hierzu können Cookies eingesetzt werden. Ihre IP-Adresse wird grundsätzlich nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage einer Vereinbarung über die Auftragsverarbeitung durch Google.

 Google Maps

Zur visuellen Darstellung von geographischen Informationen werden durch Google Maps Daten über Ihre Nutzung der Maps-Funktionen, insbesondere die IP-Adresse sowie Standortdaten, erhoben, an Google übermittelt und anschließend von Google verarbeitet. Wir haben keinen Einfluss auf diese anschließende Datenverarbeitung.

 YouTube Video Plugin

Zur Einbindung von Inhalten Dritter werden über das YouTube Video Plugin in dem von uns verwendeten erweiterten Datenschutzmodus Daten (IP-Adresse, Zeitpunkt des Besuchs, Geräte- und Browser-Informationen) erhoben, an Google übermittelt und anschließend von Google verarbeitet, nur wenn Sie ein Video abspielen.

7.2 Einsatz von Microsoft Diensten zu Webanalyse und Werbezwecken

Wir verwenden die nachfolgend dargestellten Technologien der Microsoft Ireland Operations Ltd., One Microsoft Place, South County Business Park, Leopardstown, Dublin 18, D18 P521, Irland („Microsoft“). Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage einer Vereinbarung zwischen gemeinsam Verantwortlichen gemäß Art. 26 DSGVO. Die durch die Microsoft Technologien automatisch erhobenen Informationen über Ihre Nutzung unserer Webseite werden in der Regel an einen Server der Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Für die USA liegt kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der Europäischen Kommission vor. Unsere Kooperation stützt sich auf Standarddatenschutzklauseln der Europäischen Kommission. Weitergehende Informationen über die Datenverarbeitung durch Microsoft finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von Microsoft.

 Microsoft Advertising

Zu Werbezwecken in den Bing, Yahoo und MSN Suchergebnissen sowie auf den Webseiten Dritter wird bei Besuch unserer Webseite das sog. Microsoft Advertising Remarketing Cookie gesetzt, das automatisch durch die Erhebung und Verarbeitung von Daten (IP-Adresse, Zeitpunkt des Besuchs, Geräte- und Browser-Informationen sowie Informationen zu Ihrer Nutzung unserer Webseite) und mittels einer pseudonymen CookieID und auf Grundlage der von Ihnen besuchten Seiten eine interessenbasierte Werbung ermöglicht.

7.3 Einsatz von Facebook-Diensten

 Einsatz von Facebook Pixel

Wir verwenden das Facebook Pixel im Rahmen der nachfolgend dargestellten Technologien der Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Irland („Facebook“). Mit dem Facebook Pixel werden Daten (IP-Adresse, Zeitpunkt des Besuchs, Geräte- und Browser-Informationen sowie Informationen zu Ihrer Nutzung unserer Webseite anhand von uns vorgegebenen Ereignissen wie z.B. Besuch einer Webseite oder Newsletteranmeldung) automatisch erhoben und gespeichert, aus denen unter Verwendung von Pseudonymen Nutzungsprofile erstellt werden. Hierzu wird bei Besuch unserer Webseite durch das Facebook Pixel automatisch ein Cookie gesetzt, das automatisch mittels einer pseudonymen CookieID eine Wiedererkennung Ihres Browsers beim Besuch anderer Webseiten ermöglicht. Facebook wird diese Informationen mit weiteren Daten aus Ihrem Facebook-Konto zusammenführen und benutzen, um Reports über die Webseitenaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere mit der Webseitennutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen, insbesondere personalisierte und gruppenbasierte Werbung zu erbringen.
Die durch die Facebook Technologien automatisch erhobenen Informationen über Ihre Nutzung unserer Webseite werden in der Regel an einen Server der Facebook, Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Für die USA liegt kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der Europäischen Kommission vor. Sofern die Datenübermittlung in die USA in unsere Verantwortlichkeit fällt, stützt sich unsere Kooperation auf Standarddatenschutzklauseln der Europäischen Kommission. Weitergehende Informationen über die Datenverarbeitung durch Facebook finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook

 Facebook Analytics

Im Rahmen von Facebook Analytics werden aus den mit dem Facebook Pixel erhobenen Daten über Ihre Nutzung unserer Webseite Statistiken über Besucheraktivitäten auf unserer Webseite erstellt. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage einer Vereinbarung über die Auftragsverarbeitung durch Facebook. Ihre Analyse dient der optimalen Darstellung und Vermarktung unserer Webseite. 

7.4 Sonstige Anbieter von Webanalyse- und Online-Marketing-Diensten

 Einsatz von Criteo zum Online-Marketing

Über den Werbepartner Criteo SA, 32 Rue Blanche, 75009 Paris, Frankreich („Criteo“) werben wir für diese Website in Suchergebnissen sowie auf den Websites Dritter. Bei Besuch unserer Website wird automatisch ein Retargeting Cookie von Criteo oder deren Partner gesetzt, das mittels einer pseudonymen CookieID und auf Grundlage der von Ihnen besuchten Seiten eine interessenbasierte Werbung ermöglicht. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage einer Vereinbarung zwischen gemeinsam Verantwortlichen gemäß Art. 26 DSGVO. Wir bestimmen die Parameter der jeweiligen Werbekampagne. Für die genaue Umsetzung (z.B. die Entscheidung über die Platzierung der einzelnen Anzeigen) ist Criteo verantwortlich. Die durch die Criteo automatisch erhobenen Daten (IP-Adresse, Zeitpunkt des Besuchs, Geräte- und Browser-Informationen sowie Informationen zu Ihrer Nutzung unserer Webseite) werden gegebenenfalls durch Criteo mit Informationen aus anderen Quellen zusammengeführt und an Criteo-Werbepartner übermittelt.

 Einsatz von Vimeo Video Plugin zur Einbindung von Drittinhalten

Zur Einbindung von Inhalten Dritter werden über das Video Plugin von Vimeo LLC, 555 West 18th Street, New York 10011, USA („Vimeo“) Daten (IP-Adresse, Zeitpunkt des Besuchs, Geräte- und Browser-Informationen) erhoben, an Vimeo übermittelt und anschließend von Vimeo verarbeitet. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage einer Vereinbarung zwischen gemeinsam Verantwortlichen gemäß Art. 26 DSGVO. In dem Vimeo Video Plugin ist Google Analytics automatisch integriert. Zum Zweck der Webseitenanalyse werden mit Google Analytics Daten (IP-Adresse, Zeitpunkt des Besuchs, Geräte- und Browser-Informationen sowie Informationen zu Ihrer Nutzung unserer Webseite) automatisch erhoben und gespeichert, aus denen unter Verwendung von Pseudonymen Nutzungsprofile erstellt werden. Hierzu können Cookies eingesetzt werden. Google Analytics ist ein Angebot der Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland („Google“). Die durch Google automatisch erhobenen Informationen über Ihre Nutzung unserer Webseite werden in der Regel an einen Server der Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Ihre IP-Adresse wird vor der Speicherung auf den Servern von Google durch die Aktivierung der IP-Anonymisierung gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt. Wir haben keinen Einfluss und Zugriff auf die Datenverarbeitung durch Vimeo einschließlich der Einstellungen und der Ergebnisse von Google Analytics. Für die USA liegt kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der Europäischen Kommission vor. Unsere Kooperation stützt sich auf Standarddatenschutzklauseln der Europäischen Kommission.

 Live-Chat-Tool Userlike

Wenn Sie zur Kontaktaufnahme das Live-Chat-Tool Userlike verwenden, werden die dort von Ihnen freiwillig eingegebenen Daten (Name, Email-Adresse, Nachricht) gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. b DSGVO zum Zweck der Beantwortung der Anfrage im Rahmen der Vertragsabwicklung durch uns verarbeitet. Darüber hinaus dient die Verwendung dieses Tools der Wahrung unserer im Rahmen einer Interessenabwägung überwiegenden berechtigten Interessen an einer effektiven und verbesserten Kundenkommunikation gemäß Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Die Daten werden anschließend gelöscht. Das Live-Chat-Tool wird durch die Userlike UG (haftungsbeschränkt), Probsteigasse 44-46, 50670 Köln, Deutschland bereitgestellt, die in unserem Auftrag tätig ist.

  1. Social Media

8.1 Social Plugins von Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest, Whatsapp

Auf unserer Webseite werden Social Buttons von sozialen Netzwerken verwendet. Diese sind lediglich als HTML-Links in die Seite eingebunden, so dass beim Aufruf unserer Webseite noch keine Verbindung mit den Servern des jeweiligen Anbieters hergestellt wird. Klicken Sie auf einen der Buttons, öffnet sich die Webseite des jeweiligen sozialen Netzwerks in einem neuen Fenster Ihres Browsers Dort können Sie z.B. den Like- oder Share-Button betätigen.

8.2 Unsere Onlinepräsenz auf Facebook, Instagram, Youtube, Pinterest, LinkedIn

Soweit Sie hierzu Ihre Einwilligung nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 S. 1 lit. a DSGVO gegenüber dem jeweiligen Social Media Betreiber erteilt haben, werden bei Besuch unserer Onlinepräsenzen auf den in der oben genannten sozialen Medien Ihre Daten für Marktforschungs- und Werbezwecke automatisch erhoben und gespeichert, aus denen unter Verwendung von Pseudonymen Nutzungsprofile erstellt werden. Diese können verwendet werden, um z.B. Werbeanzeigen innerhalb und außerhalb der Plattformen zu schalten, die mutmaßlich Ihren Interessen entsprechen. Hierzu werden im Regelfall Cookies eingesetzt. Die detaillierten Informationen zur Verarbeitung und Nutzung der Daten durch den jeweiligen Social Media Betreiber sowie eine Kontaktmöglichkeit und Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre, entnehmen Sie bitte den unten verlinkten Datenschutzhinweisen der Anbieter. Sollten Sie diesbezüglich dennoch Hilfe benötigen, können Sie sich an uns wenden.

Facebook ist ein Angebot der Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Irland („Facebook Ireland“) Die durch Facebook Ireland automatisch erhobenen Informationen über Ihre Nutzung unserer Online-Präsenz auf Facebook werden in der Regel an einen Server der Facebook, Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Für die USA liegt kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der Europäischen Kommission vor. Unsere Kooperation stützt sich auf Standarddatenschutzklauseln der Europäischen Kommission. Die Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen des Besuchs einer Facebook Fanpage erfolgt auf Grundlage einer Vereinbarung zwischen gemeinsam Verantwortlichen gemäß Art. 26 DSGVO. Weitere Informationen (Informationen zu Insights-Daten) finden Sie hier.

Instagram ist ein Angebot der Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Irland („Facebook Ireland“) Die durch Facebook Ireland automatisch erhobenen Informationen über Ihre Nutzung unserer Online-Präsenz auf Instagram werden in der Regel an einen Server der Facebook, Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Für die USA liegt kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der Europäischen Kommission vor. Unsere Kooperation stützt sich auf Standarddatenschutzklauseln der Europäischen Kommission. Die Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen des Besuchs einer Instagram Fanpage erfolgt auf Grundlage einer Vereinbarung zwischen gemeinsam Verantwortlichen gemäß Art. 26 DSGVO. Weitere Informationen (Informationen zu Insights-Daten) finden Sie hier.

YouTube ist ein Angebot der Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland („Google“). Die von Google automatisch erhobenen Informationen über Ihre Nutzung unserer Online-Präsenz auf YouTube werden in der Regel an einen Server der Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Für die USA liegt kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der Europäischen Kommission vor. Unsere Kooperation stützt sich auf Standarddatenschutzklauseln der Europäischen Kommission.

Pinterest ist ein Angebot der Pinterest Europe Ltd., Palmerston House, 2nd Floor, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Irland („Pinterest“). Die von Pinterest automatisch erhobenen Informationen über Ihre Nutzung unserer Online-Präsenz auf Pinterest werden in der Regel an einen Server der Pinterest, Inc., 505 Brannan St., San Francisco, CA 94107, USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Für die USA liegt kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der Europäischen Kommission vor. Unsere Kooperation stützt sich auf Standarddatenschutzklauseln der Europäischen Kommission.

LinkedIn ist ein Angebot der LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Irland („LinkedIn“). Die von LinkedIn automatisch erhobenen Informationen über Ihre Nutzung unserer Online-Präsenz auf LinkedIn werden in der Regel an einen Server der LinkedIn Corporation, 1000 W. Maude Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085, USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Für die USA liegt kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der Europäischen Kommission vor. Unsere Kooperation stützt sich auf Standarddatenschutzklauseln der Europäischen Kommission.

  1. Kontaktmöglichkeiten und Ihre Rechte 

Als Betroffener haben Sie folgende Rechte:

  • gemäß Art. 15 DSGVO das Recht, in dem dort bezeichneten Umfang Auskunft über Ihre von uns verarbeiteten personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen;
  • gemäß Art. 16 DSGVO das Recht, unverzüglich die Berichtigung unrichtiger oder Vervollständigung Ihrer bei uns gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen;
  • gemäß Art. 17 DSGVO das Recht, die Löschung Ihrer bei uns gespeicherten personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen, soweit nicht die weitere Verarbeitung 
    • zur Ausübung des Rechts auf freie Meinungsäußerung und Information;
    • zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung;
    • aus Gründen des öffentlichen Interesses oder
    • zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen erforderlich ist;
  • gemäß Art. 18 DSGVO das Recht, die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten zu verlangen, soweit 
    • die Richtigkeit der Daten von Ihnen bestritten wird;
    • die Verarbeitung unrechtmäßig ist, Sie aber deren Löschung ablehnen;
    • wir die Daten nicht mehr benötigen, Sie diese jedoch zur Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen benötigen oder
    • Sie gemäß Art. 21 DSGVO Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung eingelegt haben;
  • gemäß Art. 20 DSGVO das Recht, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten, die Sie uns bereitgestellt haben, in einem strukturierten, gängigen und maschinenlesbaren Format zu erhalten oder die Übermittlung an einen anderen Verantwortlichen zu verlangen;
  • gemäß Art. 77 DSGVO das Recht, sich bei einer Aufsichtsbehörde zu beschweren. In der Regel können Sie sich hierfür an die Aufsichtsbehörde Ihres üblichen Aufenthaltsortes oder Arbeitsplatzes oder unseres Unternehmenssitzes wenden.

Bei Fragen zur Erhebung, Verarbeitung oder Nutzung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten, bei Auskünften, Berichtigung, Einschränkung oder Löschung von Daten sowie Widerruf erteilter Einwilligungen oder Widerspruch gegen eine bestimmte Datenverwendung wenden Sie sich bitte direkt an uns über die Kontaktdaten in unserem Impressum.

Widerspruchsrecht

Soweit wir zur Wahrung unserer im Rahmen einer Interessensabwägung überwiegenden berechtigten Interessen personenbezogene Daten wie oben erläutert verarbeiten, können Sie dieser Verarbeitung mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widersprechen. Erfolgt die Verarbeitung zu Zwecken des Direktmarketings, können Sie dieses Recht jederzeit wie oben beschrieben ausüben. Soweit die Verarbeitung zu anderen Zwecken erfolgt, steht Ihnen ein Widerspruchsrecht nur bei Vorliegen von Gründen, die sich aus Ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, zu.

Nach Ausübung Ihres Widerspruchsrechts werden wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht weiter zu diesen Zwecken verarbeiten, es sei denn, wir können zwingende schutzwürdige Gründe für die Verarbeitung nachweisen, die Ihre Interessen, Rechte und Freiheiten überwiegen, oder wenn die Verarbeitung der Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen dient.

Dies gilt nicht, wenn die Verarbeitung zu Zwecken des Direktmarketings erfolgt. Dann werden wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht weiter zu diesem Zweck verarbeiten.



Datenschutzerklärung erstellt mit rechtstexter.de.